www. RICHARD RICE ALAN .com
A.E.A   /   S.A.G. - A.F.T.R.A.


SINGS


RESUME .pdf


FILM
NO REPLY AT ALL Martin Stadler Dir - Christopher Pressler
ABSCOND VALLEY Clemens Dir - Michael L. Supey
COUPLEHOOD Dad Dir - Michael L. Supey
MERCY Tom Norris Dir -Michael L. Supey
  Co-Winner Electric City Film Festival
  Recipient National Board of Review Grant
TERMINUS Reaper, Grim T. Dir - Michael L. Supey
  Co-Winner Electric City Film Festival
THEATRE
PUTTING IT TOGETHER Man 1 RIVER VALLEY REP THEATRE Dir - Peter Westerhoff
ANNIE Drake SACRAMENTO MUSIC CIRCUS Dir - John Simpkins
Ensemble THEATRE OF THE STARS Dir - Norb Joerder
JEKYLL & HYDE Lord Savage SACRAMENTO MUSIC CIRCUS Dir - Marcia Milgrom Dodge
DRACULA Dracula SURFLIGHT THEATRE Dir - Sarah Gurfield
THE FANTASTICKS El Gallo STAGE ONE/SUNDOG THEATRE Dir - Christohper Catt
PHANTOM (3X) Count de Chandon ALLENBERRY PLAYHOUSE Dir - Jack Frost
    WORLD PREMIERE Ensemble THEATRE UNDER THE STARS Dir - Charles Abbott
THE MOST HAPPY FELLA Ensemble THEATRE UNDER THE STARS Dir - Susan Rosenstock
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES Ensemble THEATRE UNDER THE STARS Dir -Sam Viverito
WIZARD OF OZ (3X) Ensemble STARLIGHT THEATRE Dir - Philip Wm. McKinley
THEATRE OF THE STARS Dir - Philip Wm. McKinley
PAINT YOUR WAGON Ensemble FIFTH AVENUE THEATRE Dir - Frank Coppola
CHESS Ensemble THEATRE UNDER THE STARS Dir - Rob Marshall
EVITA (2X) Ensemble THEATRE UNDER THE STARS Dir - Larry Fuller
PACIFIC OVERTURES Sailor, Old Man STAGES REPERTORY THEATRE Dir - Ted Swindly
1776 John Dickinson ARVADA CENTER Dir - Jay Leavitt
SWEENEY TODD Ensemble/Quintet BONFILS THEATRE
COUP/CLUCKS Don Savannah STAGES REPERTORY THEATRE
FUNNY GIRL Nick Arnstein SURFLIGHT THEATRE Dir -John Paul Richard
BLITHE SPIRIT Charles SURFLIGHT THEATRE Dir - James Alexander Bond
ART Serge SURFLIGHT THEATRE Dir - Elizabeth Lucas
SOUTH PACIFIC Emile de Becque SURFLIGHT THEATRE Dir - Dave Edwards
CHAMBERLAIN-Premiere Man 3 MAINE STATE MUSIC THEATRE Dir - Charles Abbott
NEW YORK
DRAT! THE CAT! Lucius Van Guilder OPENING DOORS' THEATRE COMPANY Dir - Jeremy Gold Kronenberg
NICE Frank RED DOOR THEATRE Dir - Kate Erin Gibson
TRIUMPH OF LOVE Hermocrates ASTORIA PERFORMING ARTS CENTER Dir - Brian Swasey
THE PANACEA(2X) Donald POLARIS NORTH Dir - Kevin Ryan-Young
IDIOT'S DELIGHT Achille Weber VITAL THEATRE Dir - Julie Hamberg
Winner OOBR Award
CABIN PRESSURE Skip AMERICAN GLOBE THEATRE Dir - Sarah Gurfield
Winner 8th Annual NYC 15 Minute Play Competition
READINGS
LIVE! NUDE! GIRL! Al Pressler YORK THEATRE Dir - Hilary Bryant
LA GIOCONDA Francesco Gioconda MANHATTAN THEATRE SOURCE
SOAP OPERA Frank SHETLER STUDIO
CAIRO Percivale Bouchard SHETLER STUDIOS
ADAM'S APPLE, EVE'S DESSERT Adam (Lead) JOHN HARMS THEATRE
Opposite Tovah Feldshuh